National Council Commissions

1. Agricultural Policy

Co-Chairmen

Dimiter Madjarov                                          Yavor Gechev

NS-Dimitar_MadjarovNS-Yavor_Gechev

 

MembersBogdan Borisov, Diliana Slavova, Georgi Vasilev, Mihail Tachev, Nedyalko Kolaksazov, Rusi Nikolov, Yordan Gospodinov

SecretaryValeriya Petrova

2. Higher Education and Science

Co-Chairmen

 Boyan Boychev                                  Neno Jevrev
NS-Boyan-Boychev

MembersBogdan Ougartchinsky, Dimiter Gishin, Iliya Keleshev

SecretaryRossitsa Stelianova

3. Tax and Social-Insurance Policy and Budget

Co-Chairmen

Alexander Kerezov                                 Rumen Radev

NS-Aleksandyr-Kerezov

 NS-Rumen-Radev

MembersKatia Kruncheva, Nikolay Slavchev, Rositza Trichkova, Hristina Vucheva

SecretaryDobrin Ivanov

4. European Programmes and Projects

Co-Chairmen

Bojidar Neychev                               Mihail Boyaddjiev

NS-Bojidar-Neytchev

NS-mihail-boqdjiev

Members – Borislav Kirov, Daniela Ankova, Genoveva Hristova, Nikolay Yalamov, Petia Milusheva, Poliksena
Krastanova, Slavina Dimitrova, Violin Nenov

Secretary  Rossitsa Stelianova

5. Health Services

Co-Chairs 

Dr. Petya Georeva                             Dr. Yanko Zdravkov                                                          

Members – Anatoli Kunev, Boyko Georgiev, Dr. Hristo Mazneykov, Ljupcho Kochovski, Dr. Metodi Yankov, Yordan Kamenov

Secretary – Dobrin Ivanov

6. Industrial Policy

Chairman

Nikola Zikatanov

NS-Nikola-Zikatanov

Members Blagovesta Shineva, Galin Gospodinov, Dimiter Grishin, Ivan Revalski, Ludmil Mihaylov, Hristo Iliev,
Tzvetana Yankova

Secretary – Teodor Dechev

7. Capital Markets

Chairwoman

Daneta Zheleva

NS-Daneta-Jeleva

Members –
Daniela Peeva, Georgi Bahnev, Iveta Kunova, Lubomir Boyadjiev, Nikolay Yalamov, Petko Krustev, Svetozar
Abrashev, Sofia Argirova, Stefan Petranov, Rumen Radev

Secretary – Nikolay Mitankin

8. Competitiveness

Chairman

Rumen Radev

NS-Rumen-Radev

Members Bogdan Ougartchinsky, Bojidar Neychev, Daniela Ankova, Galin Gospodinov, Genoveva Hristova, Ilze
Atanasova, Iliya Keleshev, Mihail Mihaylov, Violin Nenov

Secretary – Rossitza Stelianova

9. Culture and Creative Industries

Chairman

Nikolay Doynov

NS-Nikolai-Doinov

Members – Boyko Nonev, Iskra Radeva, Vladislav Simeonov

Secretary – Ilka Spasova

10. Small and Medium Enterprises:

Chairwoman

Eleonora Negulova

NS-Eleonora_Negulova

Members  Daniel Delchev, Dimiter Hristov, Hristo Lazarov, Petar Ivanov, Plamen Yonchev

Secretary – Valentina Radeva

11. Media

Chairman

Kuncho Stoychev

NS-Kqncho-Stoychev

Members – Alexander Alexandrov, Dimitrina Hristova, Ekaterina Dimitrova, Milcho Bliznakov, Todora Radeva

Secretary – Valentina Radeva

12. International Cooperation

Chairman

Boyko Nedialkov

NS-Boiko-Nedqlkov

Members  Genoveva Hristova, Georgi Minchev, Emil Dimitroff, Krustyo Stanilov, Nikolay Doynov, Radoslava
Dimitrova

Secretary – Milena Angelova

13. Environment

Chairwoman

Mariana Iteva

NS-Mariana-Iteva

Members Aleksey Kanchev, Borislav Velikov, Daniela Ankova, Rusi Nikolov, Tacho Pashov

Secretary – Valeria Petrova

14. Regional Policy

Co-Chairs

Mariana Iteva                                        Stefan Vasilev

NS-Mariana-Iteva

NS-stefan-vasilev

Members – Anton Andronov, Blago Blagoev, Deyan Gospodinov, Nikolay Ivanov, Nikolay Kirov, Pavel Dikovski

Secretary – Valentina Radeva

15. Tripartite Cooperation

Chairman 

Stefan Vasilev

NS-stefan-vasilev

MembersGeorgi Minchev, Nikolay Slavchev, Stoycho Simov, Trifon Trifonov

Secretary – Ivelin Zhelyazkov

16. Transport

Co-Chairmen

Georgi Minchev                                   Svetoslav Stanulov

NS-Georgi-Minchev

NS-svetoslav-stanulov

Members – Georgi Bonin, Ivan Angelov, Ilze Atanasova, Nikola Hristov, Plamen Prodanov, Yovko Yotsev

Secretary – Petia Zapryanova

17. Tourism

Co-Chairmen

Kancho Stoychev                                       Milcho Bliznakov

NS-Kqncho-Stoychev

NS-milcho-bliznakov

Members – Dimiter Dichev, Ivanka Dancheva, Haralambi Anchev, Zdravko Kostadinov, Zhelyu Dushev

Secretary – Valentina Radeva

18. Services of General Interest

Co-Chairmen

Georgi Belovski                                         Deyan Daneshki

NS-Georgi_Belovski NS-deqn-dyneshki

Members – Mariana Iteva, Pavel Petrov, Radoslav Dimitrov, Vladimir Vladimirov

Secretary – Teodor Dechev

19. Human Resources

Co-Chairmen

Bogdan Ougartchinsky                                   Boyko Nedialkov

NS-Bogdan-Ugyrchiski

NS-boiko-nedqlkov

Members – Haralambi Anchev, Kalin Yonchev, Kolyo Raynov, Kostadinka Markova, Krasimir Georgiev, Nadia Vassileva,  Stoycho Simov, Tsvetana Yankova

Secretary – Rossitsa Stelianova