National Council Commissions

1. Agricultural Policy

Co-Chairmen

Dimiter Madjarov                                             Nikolay Momchilov

NS-Dimitar_Madjarov

MembersVladislav Mihailov, Georgi Vasilev, Nedyalko Kolaksazov, Rusi Nikolov, Yordan Gospodinov

SecretaryValeriya Petrova

2. Higher Education and Science

Co-Chairmen

 Boyan Boychev                                                      Borislav Velikov

Boyan Boychev_2 doc. Borislav Velikov_2                               

MembersBogdan Ougartchinsky, Dimiter Gishin, Iliya Keleshev, Mariya Kamenova

SecretaryRossitsa Stelianova

3. Tax and Social-Insurance Policy and Budget

Co-Chairmen

Alexander Kerezov                                              Rumen Radev

aleksandyr kerezov

Rumen Radev_2

Members –  Bojidar Neychev Katia Kruncheva, Lubka Cenova, Nikolay Slavchev, Rositza Trichkova

SecretaryDobrin Ivanov

4.Digitalization and Information technology

Co-Chairmen

Kiril Zhelyazkov                                                     Martin Bogdanov

Martin Bogdanov_1

MembersBoyan Boychev

Secretary – Zornitsa Kostadinova

4. European Programmes and Projects

Co-Chairmen

Bojidar Neychev                                                   Mihail BoyadjievBojidar Neychev_2
mihail boqdjiev

Members – Borislav Kirov, Yordan Belovodski, Petia Milusheva, Peter Polileev, Poliksena Krastanova, Slavina Milenova, Violin Nenov

Secretary  Rossitsa Stelianova

5. Energy

Co-Chairmen

Rumen Radev                                                         Kiril BoshovRumen Radev_2       Boshov_1

Members – Bogdan Ougartchinsky, Boyan Karshakov, Boyan Paunov, Meglena Rusenova, Paula Naydenova, Sonya Nikolova-Kadieva

Secretary – Teodor Dechev

6. Health Services

Co-Chairs 

Dr. Petya Georeva                                       Dr. Metodi Yankov                Metodi Yankov_2                                   

Members – Anatoli Kunev, Boyko Georgiev, Dr. Hristo Mazneykov, Dr. Kiril Karamfilov, Dr. Violeta Grudeva, Ljupcho Kochovski

Secretary – Dobrin Ivanov

7. Industrial Policy

Co-Chairs

Nikola Zikatanov                                                 Daneta Zheleva

Nikola Zikatanov_3

Daneta Zheleva_2

Members Blagovesta Shineva, Dimiter Grishin, Ivan Revalski, Orlin Dimitrov, Hristo Ibushev, Hristo Iliev, Jordan Belovodski, Tzvetana Yankova

Secretary – Teodor Dechev

8. Capital Markets

Co-Chairs

Daneta Zheleva                                                         Kiril Boshov

Daneta Zheleva_2

Boshov_1

Members – Daniela Peeva, Georgi Bahnev, Iveta Kunova, Petko Krustev, Svetozar Abrashev, Stefan Petranov, Radoslava Maslarska, Rumen Radev

Secretary – Sofia Argirova

9. Competitiveness and Innovations

Co-Chairmen

Rumen Radev                                                 Bertram Rolman

Rumen Radev_2

          Bertram Rolman_4

Members Bogdan Ougartchinsky, Bojidar Neychev, Boyko Nedqlkov, Jordan Belovodski, Ilze Atanasova, Iliya Keleshev, Kiril Zhelyazkov, Martin Bogdanov,  Violin Nenov

Secretary – Rossitza Stelianova

10. Culture and Creative Industries

Co-Chairmen

Nikolay Doynov                                                Vladislav Simeonov

Nikolai Doynov_2NS-Vladislav_Simeonov_90

Members – Boyko Nenov, Iskra Radeva, Todor Madolev

Secretary – Ilka Spasova

11. Small and Medium Enterprises

Co-Chairs

Eleonora Negulova                                        Kancho Stoychev

Kuncho Stoychev_3

NS-Eleonora_Negulova-90px

Members – Daniel Delchev, Dimiter Hristov, Hristo Lazarov, Plamen Grozdanov, Pavlin Petrov, Richard Alibegov 

Secretary – Valentina Radeva

12. Media

Co-Chairmen

Kancho Stoychev                                              Milcho Bliznakov

Kuncho Stoychev_3                                 Milcho Bliznakov_1                 

Members: Alexander Alexandrov, Maria Atanasova, Teodora Radeva

Secretary – Valentina Radeva

13. International Cooperation

Co-Chairmen

Boyko Nedqlkov                                             Stefan Chaykov

Boyko Nedqlkov_2Stefan Chaikov_2

Members – Georgi Minchev, Ivo Rusev, Kiril Zhelyazkov, Pencho Buzov, Nikolay Doynov, Plamen Grozdanov

Secretary – Milena Angelova

14. Environment

Co-Chairs

Mariana Iteva                                                      Rusi Nikolov

Mariana Iteva_1

NS-Rusi_Nikolov-90px

Members – Aleksei Kanchev, BorislavVelikov, Tacho Pashov

Secretary – Valiria Petrova

15. Regional Policy

Co-chairs

Mariana Iteva                                                  Stefan Vasilev

Mariana Iteva_1

Stefan Vasilev_1

Members – Anton Andonov, Blago Blagoev, Kiril Zhelyazkov, Nikolay Ivanov, Nikolay Kirov, Stefan Chaykov, Tzanko Milanov

Secretary – Valentina Radeva


16. Tripartite Cooperation

Co-chairmen

Stefan Vasilev                                                       Hristo Ibushev 

Stefan Vasilev_1

Members – Georgi Minchev, Kancho Stoychev, Nikolay Slavchev, Richard Alibegov, Stoicho Simov, Trifon Trifonov, Ianko Iankov, Tzanko Milanov

Secretary – Ivelin Zhelyazkov

17. Transport

Co-Chairmen

Georgi Minchev                                           Svetoslav Stanulov

Georgi Minchev_3

Svetoslav Stanulov_1

                                

Members –  Ivan Angelov, Ilze Atanasova, Kolio Doynov, Nikola Hristov, Jovko Jotsev, Plamen Prodanov, Тihomir Trifonov

Secretary – Hristiyan Hristov

18. Tourism

Co-Chairmen

Kancho Stoychev                                               Milcho Bliznakov

Kuncho Stoychev_3

Milcho Bliznakov_1

Members – Dimitrina Goranova, Еlena Koseva, Zdravko Kostadinov, Pavlin Petrov, Polina Karastoyanova, Richard Alibegov, Rumen Draganov, Siyka Kacarova, Haralambi Anchev

Secretary – Valentina Radeva

19. Services of General Interest

Co-Chairmen

Borislav Velikov                                              Stefan Chaykov

doc. Borislav Velikov_2                       Stefan Chaikov_2        

Members – Deyan Daneshki, Mariana Iteva, Pavel Petrov, Radoslav Dimitrov

Secretary – Teodor Dechev

20. Human Resources, Demography and Professional Education

Co-Chairmen

Bogdan Ougartchinsky                                          Boiko Nedyalkov 

prof. d-r Bogdan Ugurchinski_2

                           Boyko Nedqlkov_2       

Членове – Кalin Ionchev, Кolio Rainov, Kostadinka Markova, Krasimir Georgiev, Nadya Vasileva, Pavlin Petrov, Richard Alibegov, Stoicho Simov, Tanio Tanev, Haralambi Anchev, Cvetana Yankova

Secretary – Rossitza Stelianova