National Council Members

"Arsenal" JSCo.

Hristo Iboushev, Executive director

Bulgarian Book Association

Vladislav Simeonov, Partner and Manager of the Publishing House "TIP-TOP Press" Ltd.

Bulgarian Pepper Association

Georgi Vasilev, Organizational Secretary

Bulgarian Airlines Association

Svetoslav Stanulov, Chair of GB

Association of Surveying Companies

Rumen Georgiev, Member of Governing Body (GB)

Association of Bulgarian Investor Relations Directors 

Daniela Peeva, Chair of GB

Elevator Manifacturers Association

Evgeni Kassabov, Chair of GB

Association of the fish products producers - BG Fish

Dr. Yordan Gospodinov, Executive director

Association of Professional High Schools in Electrical Engineering, Electronics and Computer Technologies (APHSEECT)

Kalin Ionchev, Chair of GB

Free Energy Market Association

Sonya Nikolova-Kadieva, Chair of GB

BMG Data

Boyan Boichev, Manager/CEO

Bon Marine Group

Tihomir Trifonov, Member of BD

Branch Union for Economic Initiative in Transport

Magdalena Miltenova, Chair of GB

Bulgarian-Russian Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Georgi Minchev, Chair of GB

Bulgarian Association for Hydrogen, Fuel Cells and Energy Storage

Dariya Vladikova, Chair of GB

Bulgarian Association for Insulation in Construction

Tsanko Milanov, Chair of GB

BULGARIAN ASSOCIATION FOR TEXTILE, APPAREL AND LEATHER (BATOK) 

Volodya Stoyanov, Chair Council Member

Bulgarian Association of Electrical Engineering and Electronics (BASEL)

Dimitar Beleliev, Chair of GB

Bulgarian Association of Insurance Brokers

Nikolay Zdravkov, Chair of GB

Bulgarian Association of Ship Brokers and Agents

Nikola Hristov, Chair of GB

Bulgarian Association of Licensed Investment Brokers

Radoslava Maslarska, Chair of GB

Bulgarian Association of Asset Management Companies (BAAMC)

Petko Krastev, Chair of GB

Bulgarian Association of Private Schools

Mariya Kamenova, Chair of GB

Bulgarian Water Association

Borislav Velikov, Chair of GB

Bulgarian Branch Chamber - Machine Building

Violin Nenov, Chair of GB

Bulgarian Branch Chamber Roads

Stefan Chaikov, Chair of GB

Bulgarian Branch Chamber of Electronic Industry and Informatics

Kiril Zhelyazkov, Chair of GB

Bulgarian National Association of Essential Oils, Perfumery and Cosmetics (BNAEOPC)

Gergana Andreeva, Executive Director

Bulgarian Photovoltaic Association

Meglena Rusenova, Chair of GB

Bulgarian Holding Company

Haralambi Anchev, Chairman of the Supervisory Board

Bulgarian Postal Union

Pavel Petrov, Chair of GB

Bulgarian Tourist Union

Rumen Draganov, Representative

Veolia Bulgaria - Water

Mariana Iteva, Regional Director "Industrial Development" of Veolia for Central and Eastern Europe, Member of the Board of Directors of "Sofiiska voda"

EUROHOLD – Energy & Insurance Holding

Kiril Boshov, Chair of GB

Zlaten Lev Holding 

Nikola Zikatanov, Member of the BD

Industrial Holding Bulgaria

Daneta Zheleva, CEO

Chamber of Professional Valuers

Tsenka Bozhilova, Chair of GB

Consortium Velgraf Group

Bogdan Ougartchinski, President

Confederation of Bulgarian Industry

Pencho Buzov, President

Technologies and Innovations Corporation PLC.

Dimitar Gishin, Representative

"Razvitie" Corporation

Alexander Alexandrov, Manager/CEO

Cosmos Shipping Ltd.

Plamen Prodanov, Executive Director

Monbat Group

Atanas Bobokov, Chair of BD

Marine Cluster Bulgaria

Ilze Atanasova, Chair of GB

National Union of Water Users

Rusi Nikolov, Chair of GB

National Union of Agricultural Cooperatives in Bulgaria

Nikolay Momchilov, Chair of GB

National Association of Individuals and Associations Performing Private Security Activities

Boyan Boyanov, Chair of GB

National Association of Milk Processors

Vladislav Mihailov, Chair of GB

Bulgarian Association for freight forwarding, transport and logistics

Kolio Doynov, Vice-Chair of GB

National Association of Small and Medium Size Businesses

Eleonora Negulova, Chair of GB

"Nash Dom - Europe" Holding

Stefan Vasilev, CEO

Paysera Bulgaria

Martin Bogdanov, CEO

Pricewaterhouse Coopers - PwC Bulgaria

Bozhidar Neychev, CEO/Manager

Association "Bulgarian Confederation of Employment"

Nadya Vasileva, Chair of GB

Association of Entrepreneurs - Gotse Delchev

Bertram Rollman, Chair of GB

Made in Bulgaria - Union of Small and Medium size Enterprises

Kancho Stoychev, Chair of GB

Sofia Assets Management 

Ivo Petrushev, CEO

Stara Planina Hold Plc.

Vasil Velev, CEO

Union of Bulgarian foundations and associations

Mihail Boyadzhiev, Chair of GB

Union of People's Community Centers

Nikolay Doynov, Chair of GB

TK Hold Plc.

Marin Stoev, CEO

Torgoterm

Boyko Nedyalkov, CEO

Favorit Hold Plc.

Hristo Iliev, Vice-Chair of GB

Federation of the scientific engeneering unions

Liliya Smedarchina-Ganeva, Vice-Chair of GB

Chimimport Bulgaria

Alexander Kerezov, Vice-Chair of GB

Holding Varna Ltd.

Milcho Bliznakov, CEO

Holding Zagora Ltd.

Teodora Pehlivanova, Holding Zagora

Daily media monitoring

BICA in the media
Important economic and political topics

Topics from the media 19.07.2024 Archive

Top